Trains from Jamalpur

Jamalpur being the main railway junction witnesses trains from various destinations. Jamalpur Junction is part of the Eastern Railway Zone of the Indian Railway and is very well connected to all the major cities and stations of the state of Bihar and neighboring city of Patna. Below is the complete information about all the trains from Jamalpur to all the important cities of Bihar. The list of trains along with the train numbers that connects Jamalpur and other major cities of Bihar is provided below:

Trains from Jamalpur

Jamalpur JN Railway Station
Station Code: JMP
Address: SN College Rd, Munger, Jamalpur, Bihar.
For Railway Enquiry: Dial 139

Trains from Jamalpur to Patna

13413/Farakka Express
Departs - 00:51
Arrives - 05:20
Journey duration - 4 hours 29 minutes
Frequency: Runs thrice a week.

13483/Farakka Express
Departs - 00:51
Arrives - 05:20
Journey duration - 4 hours 29 minutes
Frequency: Runs Four times a week.

13415/Malda Town Patna Express
Departs - 01:30
Arrives - 05:30
Journey duration - 4 hours 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs thrice a week.

13401/Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express
Departs - 06:55
Arrives - 11:15
Journey duration - 4 hours 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days except on Sunday.

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
Departs - 08:35
Arrives - 14:20
Journey duration - 5 hours 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

13119/Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Departs - 08:35
Arrives - 14:20
Journey duration - 5 hours 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs twice a week.

14055/Brahmaputra Mail
Departs - 09:15
Arrives - 13:05
Journey duration - 3 hours 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

15648/Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Departs - 10:03
Arrives - 13:50
Journey duration - 3 hours 47 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesdays.

19048/Bhagalpur-Surat TaptiGanga Express
Departs - 10:31
Arrives - 14:05
Journey duration - 3 hours 34 minutes
Frequency: Runs twice a week.

12367/Vikramshila Express
Departs - 12:35
Arrives - 16:55
Journey duration - 4 hours 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Departs - 14:07
Arrives - 18:10
Journey duration - 4 hours 3 minutes
Frequency: Runs twice a week.

13423/Bhagalpur-Ajmer Express
Departs - 14:07
Arrives - 18:10
Journey duration - 4 hours 3 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursdays.

22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express
Departs - 14:40
Arrives - 19:05
Journey duration - 4 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs thrice a week.

13235/Sahibganj-Danapur InterCity
Departs - 17:15
Arrives - 23:10
Journey duration - 5 hours 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days except on Sundays.

12349/Bhagalpur-NewDelhi Weekly SF Express
Departs - 18:37
Arrives - 22:25
Journey duration - 3 hours 48 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Mondays.

Trains from Jamalpur to Bhagalpur

18603/Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express
Departs - 01:41
Arrives - 03:45
Journey duration - 2 hours 04 minutes
Frequency: Runs thrice a week.

13420/Jan Sewa Express
Departs - 04:35
Arrives - 05:55
Journey duration - 1 hour 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

12253/Anga SF Express
Departs - 07:15
Arrives - 08:30
Journey duration - 1 hour 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Mondays.

53416/Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 07:30
Arrives - 09:08
Journey duration - 1 hour 38 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

15098/Amarnath Express
Departs - 08:25
Arrives - 10:00
Journey duration - 1 hour 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursdays.

22406/Delhi Anand Vihar T - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Departs - 09:30
Arrives - 10:50
Journey duration - 1 hour 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs thrice a week.

12368/Vikramshila Express
Departs - 10:57
Arrives - 12:25
Journey duration - 1 hour 28 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53408/Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 13:05
Arrives - 14:50
Journey duration - 1 hour 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

13410/Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Departs - 15:15
Arrives - 16:25
Journey duration - 1 hour 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53432/Jamalpur Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 15:30
Arrives - 17:03
Journey duration - 1 hour 33 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

13424/Ajmer-Bhagalpur Weekly Express
Departs - 16:15
Arrives - 17:30
Journey duration - 1 hour 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sundays.

12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Departs - 17:27
Arrives - 18:30
Journey duration - 1 hour 3 minutes
Frequency: Runs thrice a week.

19047/Surat-Bhagalpur TaptiGanga Express
Departs - 17:57
Arrives - 19:10
Journey duration - 1 hour 13 minutes
Frequency: Runs twice a week.

12350/NewDelhi-Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express
Departs - 18:43
Arrives - 20:00
Journey duration - 1 hour 17 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesdays.

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah (Super) Express
Departs - 19:30
Arrives - 20:39
Journey duration - 1 hour 9 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

Trains from Jamalpur to Muzaffarpur

15097/Amarnath Express
Departs - 01:07
Arrives - 06:50
Journey duration - 5 hours 43 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays.

13419/Jan Sewa Express
Departs - 15:15
Arrives - 20:50
Journey duration - 5 hours 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

Trains from Jamalpur to Kiul

53427/Jamalpur Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 03:10
Arrives - 04:40
Journey duration - 1 hour 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53479/Jamalpur-Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 05:20
Arrives - 06:40
Journey duration - 1 hour 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53421/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 07:30
Arrives - 08:52
Journey duration - 1 hour 22 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53615/Jamalpur Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 08:15
Arrives - 09:43
Journey duration - 1 hour 28 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53423/Jamalpur - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 11:35
Arrives - 12:50
Journey duration - 1 hour 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53425/Jamalpur Kiul Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 20:00
Arrives - 21:25
Journey duration - 1 hour 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

Trains from Jamalpur to Howrah

53042/Jaynagar - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 05:49
Arrives - 23:00
Journey duration - 17 hours 11 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

12254/Anga SF Express
Departs - 14:40
Arrives - 23:05
Journey duration - 8 hours 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesdays.

13024/Gaya - Howrah Express
Departs - 17:13
Arrives - 03:40 1 night
Journey duration - 10 hours 27 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

13072/Jamalpur - Howrah (Super) Express
Departs - 19:30
Arrives - 05:30 1 night
Journey duration - 10 hours 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53044/Rajgir - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 19:58
Arrives - 12:10 1 night
Journey duration - 16 hours 12 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

Trains from Jamalpur to Gaya

15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express
Departs - 01:30
Arrives - 05:35
Journey duration - 4 hours 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesdays.

13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Departs - 06:00
Arrives - 10:40
Journey duration - 4 hours 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53615/Jamalpur Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 08:15
Arrives - 14:20
Journey duration - 6 hours 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

53403/Rampurhat Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs - 16:19
Arrives - 23:59
Journey duration - 7 hours 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.



2182
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Jamalpur

Loader